Farmers Market Days

Peck Farm Orchard

Farm stand / on-farm marketSaturdaySundaySchedule on file

Peck Farm Orchard is a farm stand at 750 Sibley Rd in East Montpelier, Vermont. The market days and hours for Peck Farm Orchard come from its own website, read on 2026-10-13. The closest other listed market is The Forest Farmers in East Montpelier, 3 miles away.

Plan your visit

Address
750 Sibley Rd, East Montpelier, VT 05651
Market days
Opening Wednesday Sept. 2nd through Oct. · Wed-Sun 9-5 (market website, read 2026-10-13)
Hours by day
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday: 9 AM–5 PM (read from the schedule above)
Season
Sept. 2nd through Oct. (market website)
Phone
(802) 249-1223
Website
peckfarmorchard.com
Sources
Overture Maps (open places data)

Quick answers about Peck Farm Orchard

When is Peck Farm Orchard open?
Peck Farm Orchard runs on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday according to market website (read 2026-10-13): Opening Wednesday Sept. 2nd through Oct. · Wed-Sun 9-5.
Does Peck Farm Orchard accept SNAP/EBT?
We have no source showing that Peck Farm Orchard accepts SNAP/EBT: Peck Farm Orchard is not in the USDA retailer register under the farmers-and-markets store type on the date of our data pull. SNAP/EBT markets in Vermont.
What is the season at Peck Farm Orchard?
market website gives the season as Sept. 2nd through Oct..
Which farmers markets are near Peck Farm Orchard?
The closest is The Forest Farmers in East Montpelier, VT, 3 miles away, then The Roots Farm Market (9 miles). These have a schedule on file. See all 322 markets in Vermont.

Peck Farm Orchard and nearby markets on the map

Loading map…
Peck Farm OrchardFarmers marketFarm stand or other marketMap data © OpenStreetMap contributors · OpenFreeMap

Other markets near Peck Farm Orchard

Other markets and stands in East Montpelier

Nearby cities

Something wrong or out of date? Send a correction. Run this market? Get a free badge.