Ambrose Family Farm
Farmers marketSaturdayYear-roundSchedule on file
Ambrose Family Farm is a farmers market at USPS, 1917 Liberia Rd in Wadmalaw Island, South Carolina. The market days and hours for Ambrose Family Farm come from its own website, read on 2026-10-13. The closest other listed market is St. John's Episcopal Church Farmers' Market in John'S Island, 7 miles away.
Plan your visit
- Address
- USPS, 1917 Liberia Rd, Wadmalaw Island, SC 29487
- Market days
- Produce & Market: Tuesday–Saturday: 9am–6pm (market website, read 2026-10-13)
- Hours by day
- Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday: 9 AM–6 PM (read from the schedule above)
- Season
- year-round (market website)
- Today
- What else is open today in South Carolina
- SNAP/EBT
- SNAP/EBT mentioned on the market website (stated by the market or register)
- Phone
- (843) 709-8295
- Website
- ambrosefamilyfarm.com
- Sources
- Overture Maps (open places data)
Quick answers about Ambrose Family Farm
- When is Ambrose Family Farm open?
- Ambrose Family Farm runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday according to market website (read 2026-10-13): Produce & Market: Tuesday–Saturday: 9am–6pm.
- Does Ambrose Family Farm accept SNAP/EBT?
- Ambrose Family Farm states that it accepts SNAP/EBT (SNAP/EBT mentioned on the market website), but Ambrose Family Farm is not in the USDA retailer register under the farmers-and-markets store type on the date of our data pull, so confirm at the market. SNAP/EBT markets in South Carolina.
- What is the season at Ambrose Family Farm?
- market website gives the season as year-round. Ambrose Family Farm is listed as a year-round market.
- Which farmers markets are near Ambrose Family Farm?
- The closest is St. John's Episcopal Church Farmers' Market in John'S Island, SC, 7 miles away, then Sea Island Farmers Market (8 miles). These have a schedule on file. See all 775 markets in South Carolina.
Ambrose Family Farm and nearby markets on the map
Loading map…
Other markets near Ambrose Family Farm
- St. John's Episcopal Church Farmers' Market John'S Island, SC · 7 mi · Wednesday
- Sea Island Farmers Market John'S Island, SC · 8 mi · Saturday
- Fields Farm Market John'S Island, SC · 9 mi · Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
- King's Farm Market Edisto Island, SC · 10 mi · Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
- Marsh Hen Mill Edisto Island, SC · 10 mi · Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Other markets and stands in Wadmalaw Island
- Brigger Hill Farm Farm stand / on-farm market
Nearby cities
- John'S Island 15 · 2 mi
- Ravenel 3 · 10 mi
- Charleston 19 · 13 mi
- Edisto Island 4 · 14 mi
- North Charleston 5 · 16 mi
- Hanahan 3 · 20 mi
Something wrong or out of date? Send a correction. Run this market? Get a free badge.