Farmers Market Days

Hoffman's Farm Market

Farmers marketSaturdaySundaySchedule on file

Hoffman's Farm Market is a farmers market at 1150 Hubbard Rd in Galloway, Ohio. The market days and hours for Hoffman's Farm Market come from its own website, read on 2026-10-13. The closest other listed market is Hilliard Farm Market in Hilliard, 6 miles away.

Plan your visit

Address
1150 Hubbard Rd, Galloway, OH 43119
Market days
Seasonal Hours (July 11 thru October ?, 2026): Wednesdays 2pm-6pm, Saturdays 10am-5pm and Sundays 12pm-4pm · Winter Hours (November 2025 thru July 2026) Saturdays 9am-12pm (market website, read 2026-10-13)
Season
July 11 thru October (market website)
Phone
(614) 867-7013
Website
hoffmansfarmmarket.com
Sources
Overture Maps (open places data)

Quick answers about Hoffman's Farm Market

When is Hoffman's Farm Market open?
Hoffman's Farm Market runs on Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday according to market website (read 2026-10-13): Seasonal Hours (July 11 thru October ?, 2026): Wednesdays 2pm-6pm, Saturdays 10am-5pm and Sundays 12pm-4pm · Winter Hours (November 2025 thru July 2026) Saturdays 9am-12pm.
Does Hoffman's Farm Market accept SNAP/EBT?
We have no source showing that Hoffman's Farm Market accepts SNAP/EBT: Hoffman's Farm Market is not in the USDA retailer register under the farmers-and-markets store type on the date of our data pull. SNAP/EBT markets in Ohio.
What is the season at Hoffman's Farm Market?
market website gives the season as July 11 thru October.
Which farmers markets are near Hoffman's Farm Market?
The closest is Hilliard Farm Market in Hilliard, OH, 6 miles away, then Westgate Farmers Market (9 miles). These have a schedule on file. See all 1,243 markets in Ohio.

Hoffman's Farm Market and nearby markets on the map

Loading map…
Hoffman's Farm MarketFarmers marketFarm stand or other marketMap data © OpenStreetMap contributors · OpenFreeMap

Other markets near Hoffman's Farm Market

Other markets and stands in Galloway

All markets in Galloway

Nearby cities

Something wrong or out of date? Send a correction. Run this market? Get a free badge.