Parsons Farm Store
Farmers marketSaturdaySchedule on file
Parsons Farm Store is a farmers market at 1472 Oak Grove Church Rd in Millers Creek, North Carolina. The market days and hours for Parsons Farm Store come from market website (machine-readable hours), read on 2026-10-13. The closest other listed market is Wilkes County Farmers Market in North Wilkesboro, 4 miles away.
Plan your visit
- Address
- 1472 Oak Grove Church Rd, Millers Creek, NC 28651
- Market days
- Monday–Friday 10 AM–6 PM; Saturday 10 AM–4 PM (market website (machine-readable hours), read 2026-10-13)
- Hours by day
- Monday 10 AM–6 PM · Tuesday 10 AM–6 PM · Wednesday 10 AM–6 PM · Thursday 10 AM–6 PM · Friday 10 AM–6 PM · Saturday 10 AM–4 PM (read from the schedule above)
- Today
- What else is open today in North Carolina
- Phone
- (336) 902-8876
- Website
- parsonsfarmstore.com
- Sources
- Overture Maps (open places data)
Quick answers about Parsons Farm Store
- When is Parsons Farm Store open?
- Parsons Farm Store runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday according to market website (machine-readable hours) (read 2026-10-13): Monday–Friday 10 AM–6 PM; Saturday 10 AM–4 PM.
- Does Parsons Farm Store accept SNAP/EBT?
- We have no source showing that Parsons Farm Store accepts SNAP/EBT: Parsons Farm Store is not in the USDA retailer register under the farmers-and-markets store type on the date of our data pull. SNAP/EBT markets in North Carolina.
- Which farmers markets are near Parsons Farm Store?
- The closest is Wilkes County Farmers Market in North Wilkesboro, NC, 4 miles away, then Lowe Perry Orchards (11 miles). These have a schedule on file. See all 1,118 markets in North Carolina.
Parsons Farm Store and nearby markets on the map
Loading map…
Other markets near Parsons Farm Store
- Wilkes County Farmers Market North Wilkesboro, NC · 4 mi · Saturday
- Lowe Perry Orchards Moravian Falls, NC · 11 mi · Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
- Tevepaugh Orchards Moravian Falls, NC · 11 mi · Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
- Deal Apple Orchards / Deal Orchards Inc Taylorsville, NC · 13 mi · Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
- Lantern Farm Pumpkin Patch and Corn Maze West Jefferson, NC · 14 mi · Friday
Other markets and stands in Millers Creek
- Tumbling Shoals Farm Farmers market or farm stand (SNAP list)
Nearby cities
- Wilkesboro 3 · 5 mi
- Moravian Falls 3 · 12 mi
- Taylorsville 7 · 20 mi
- Boone 6 · 26 mi
- Lenoir 4 · 26 mi
- Lansing 3 · 27 mi
Something wrong or out of date? Send a correction. Run this market? Get a free badge.