Greenfield Farmers Market
Farmers marketSchedule on file
Greenfield Farmers Market is a farmers market at 428 Middle Grove Rd in Greenfield, New York. The market days and hours for Greenfield Farmers Market come from its own website, read on 2026-10-13. The closest other listed market is Saratoga WINTER Farmers' Market in Saratoga Springs, 7 miles away.
Plan your visit
- Address
- 428 Middle Grove Rd, Greenfield, NY 12850
- Market days
- 4 – 7 p.m. · Thursday evenings (market website, read 2026-10-13)
- Hours by day
- Thursday 4 PM–7 PM (read from the schedule above)
- Season
- July 2 – Sept. 17 (market website)
- Today
- What else is open today in New York
- Phone
- (518) 893-7432
- Website
- greenfieldny.org
- Sources
- Overture Maps (open places data)
Quick answers about Greenfield Farmers Market
- When is Greenfield Farmers Market open?
- Greenfield Farmers Market runs on Thursday according to market website (read 2026-10-13): 4 – 7 p.m. · Thursday evenings.
- Does Greenfield Farmers Market accept SNAP/EBT?
- We have no source showing that Greenfield Farmers Market accepts SNAP/EBT: Greenfield Farmers Market is not in the USDA retailer register under the farmers-and-markets store type on the date of our data pull. SNAP/EBT markets in New York.
- What is the season at Greenfield Farmers Market?
- market website gives the season as July 2 – Sept. 17.
- Which farmers markets are near Greenfield Farmers Market?
- The closest is Saratoga WINTER Farmers' Market in Saratoga Springs, NY, 7 miles away, then Spa City Farmers Market (7 miles). These have a schedule on file. See all 2,347 markets in New York.
Greenfield Farmers Market and nearby markets on the map
Loading map…
Other markets near Greenfield Farmers Market
- Saratoga WINTER Farmers' Market Saratoga Springs, NY · 7 mi · Saturday
- Spa City Farmers Market Saratoga Springs, NY · 7 mi · Sunday
- Ballston Spa Business and Professional Association Farmers Market Ballston Spa, NY · 7 mi · Saturday
- Saratoga Farmers' Market Saratoga Springs, NY · 7 mi · Saturday
- Willow-Marsh Farm Store Ballston Spa, NY · 8 mi · Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Nearby cities
- Saratoga Springs 7 · 7 mi
- Ballston Spa 5 · 8 mi
- Stillwater 3 · 14 mi
- Clifton Park 5 · 17 mi
- Amsterdam 7 · 18 mi
- Rexford 3 · 19 mi
Something wrong or out of date? Send a correction. Run this market? Get a free badge.