The Hill Apartments- Farmers Market
Farmers marketSaturdaySchedule on file
The Hill Apartments- Farmers Market is a farmers market at 1160 Johnson Ferry Rd NE in Sandy Springs, Georgia. The market days and hours for The Hill Apartments- Farmers Market come from market website (machine-readable hours), read on 2026-10-13. The closest other listed market is Sandy Springs Farmers Market in Sandy Springs, 2 miles away.
Plan your visit
- Address
- 1160 Johnson Ferry Rd NE, Sandy Springs, GA 30342
- Market days
- Tuesday–Friday 10 AM–6 PM; Saturday 10 AM–5 PM (market website (machine-readable hours), read 2026-10-13)
- Hours by day
- Tuesday 10 AM–6 PM · Wednesday 10 AM–6 PM · Thursday 10 AM–6 PM · Friday 10 AM–6 PM · Saturday 10 AM–5 PM (read from the schedule above)
- Today
- What else is open today in Georgia
- Phone
- (678) 732-3497
- Website
- thehillatl.com
- Sources
- Overture Maps (open places data)
Quick answers about The Hill Apartments- Farmers Market
- When is The Hill Apartments- Farmers Market open?
- The Hill Apartments- Farmers Market runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday according to market website (machine-readable hours) (read 2026-10-13): Tuesday–Friday 10 AM–6 PM; Saturday 10 AM–5 PM.
- Does The Hill Apartments- Farmers Market accept SNAP/EBT?
- We have no source showing that The Hill Apartments- Farmers Market accepts SNAP/EBT: The Hill Apartments- Farmers Market is not in the USDA retailer register under the farmers-and-markets store type on the date of our data pull. SNAP/EBT markets in Georgia.
- Which farmers markets are near The Hill Apartments- Farmers Market?
- The closest is Sandy Springs Farmers Market in Sandy Springs, GA, 2 miles away, then Brookhaven Farmers Market (3 miles). These have a schedule on file. See all 909 markets in Georgia.
The Hill Apartments- Farmers Market and nearby markets on the map
Loading map…
Other markets near The Hill Apartments- Farmers Market
- Sandy Springs Farmers Market Sandy Springs, GA · 2 mi · Saturday
- Brookhaven Farmers Market Brookhaven, GA · 3 mi · Saturday
- Farm Burger/Peachtree Road Farmers Market Atlanta, GA · 4 mi · Saturday
- Peachtree Road Farmers Market Atlanta, GA · 6 mi · Saturday
- David's Produce Market Decatur, GA · 7 mi · Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Other markets and stands in Sandy Springs
- Sandy Springs Farmers Market Saturday
Nearby cities
- Dunwoody 5 · 3 mi
- Roswell 4 · 9 mi
- Smyrna 8 · 9 mi
- Norcross 3 · 9 mi
- Atlanta 66 · 10 mi
- Marietta 12 · 11 mi
Something wrong or out of date? Send a correction. Run this market? Get a free badge.